Meet the Staff

Helen Tomlinson – Headteacher: DSL, LAC teacher, Assessment lead, Connecting to the wider world curriculum group

I am the Head teacher and joined the team in January 2019.  I am lucky to be part of a hardworking, committed team who want to ensure your child has the best learning experience.  Do make an appointment to see why Red Hall Primary School is such a wonderful place to learn in.

 

Hollie Shaw – Deputy Head: English Lead, Deputy DSL, Language and communication curriculum group

Kate Crowley – SENDCo: Y5 teacher, Deputy DSL, Wellbeing and Mindfulness curriculum Lead

Hazel Lewis – Y5/6 Lead: Numeracy Lead, STEM curriculum group

Kerry Ferguson – Y3/4 Lead: Science Lead, School Council, STEM curriculum group

Lucy Caddick – Y1/2 Lead: Phonics Lead, Language and communication curriculum group

Sarah Hollingsworth – Early Years Lead: Connecting to the wider world curriculum group

Andrew West – Y6 teacher, History lead, Connecting to the wider world curriculum group

Samantha Deacon – Y6 teacher, NQT

Esther Jones – Y5 teacher, P.S.H.E. lead, Wellbeing and Mindfulness curriculum group

Alex Gleave – Y4 teacher, Computing Lead, STEM curriculum group

Claire Jones – Y3 teacher, Art and Design Lead, STEM curriculum group

Sylvia Carty – Y3 teacher

Hannah Moulton – Y2 teacher, Language and communication curriculum group

Sarah Darby – Y2 teacher, R.E. lead, Connecting to the wider world curriculum group

Hannah Mulqueen – Y1 teacher, Geography lead, Connecting to the wider world curriculum group

Ruth Ashworth – Reception teacher, Wellbeing and Mindfulness curriculum group

Louise Williams – Reception teacher, Language and communication curriculum group

Becky Hall – Nursery teacher, Language and communication curriculum group

Wendy Woodberry – HLTA UKS2

AnnMarie Beddow – HLTA KS1

Samantha Horton – HLTA EYFS

Angie Perry – Teaching Assistant LKS2

Laura Harris – Teaching Assistant LKS2

Lianne Bagust – Teaching Assistant KS1

Karen Cartwright – Teaching Assistant KS1

Alison Coxon – Teaching Assistant KS1

Laura Brittle – Teaching Assistant EYFS

Klaudia Brzenski – Teaching Assistant EYFS

Amanda Lewis – Teaching Assistant EYFS

Sue Cooper – Teaching Assistant EYFS

Luke Collins – P.E. coach

Wrap Around Care: Lyndsey  Westwood, Helen Lowe, Tracy Jones

Admin team: Hena Patel: SBM, Claire Clifton: Attendance Officer, Jennie Topple: Finance and Admin Asst.

Site manager: John Thorne