43redhall-slider

Dates for Diary

Tuesday 23rd January – Lambs Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Thursday 1st February – Nursery Inspire/Share Session 10.30am and 2.00pm

Wednesday 7th February – Year 6 SAT’s Parent Information and Working Together Session, 9.15am KS2 Hall

W/c 12th February – Book Fair

Tuesday 13th February – Cubs Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Wednesday 14th February – Parents Evening 3.30pm – 5.30pm

Thursday 15th February – Parents Evening 5.00pm – 7.00pm

Thursday 1st March – World Book Day

Tuesday 13th March – Class 5/6L visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary (pm)

Wednesday 14th March – Class 6W visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary (pm)

Tuesday 20th March – Classes 3/4F and 4G visit to Easter Journey Event, Himley Road Methodist Church (pm)

Wednesday 21st March – Class 5K visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary (pm)

Thursday 22nd March – 3A class visit to Easter Journey Event, Himley Road Methodist Church (pm)

Friday 23rd March – KS1 visit to the Showcase Cinema Dudley

Friday 23rd March – KS2 Easter Enterprise afternoon, from 1.45pm

Monday 26th March – Foundation Stage Easter Bonnet Parade 11.00am and 2.30pm

Monday 26th March – Away Football Match v Church of Ascension Primary 3.45pm kick off, return approx 5.00pm

Tuesday 27th March – Year 5 Working Together Session, parents invited from 9.15 am

Tuesday 27th March – Class 3A Easter Assembly from 2.30pm

Wednesday 28th March – School Discos – Reception and KS1 3.45pm – 4.45pm. KS2 5.15pm – 6.15pm

Thursday 29th March – Gymnastics Competition at Ellowes Hall (selected children)

Tuesday 17th April – Pandas class visit to Baggeridge Country Park

Tuesday 17th April – Home Football Match v Jessons Primary 3.45pm kick off

Wednesday 18th April – Zebras class visit to Baggeridge Country Park

Thursday 19th April – Koalas class visit to Baggeridge Country Park

Thursday 19th April – Reception Children – Eye Screening

Thursday 19th April – Away Football Match v Milking Bank Primary 3.45pm kick off

Friday 20th April – Lions class visit to Baggeridge Country Park

Friday 20th April – Mini Olympics Event, Ellowes Hall (selected KS2  children)

Monday 30th April – Cubs Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Tuesday 1st May – 3/4F Class Assembly, 2.45pm

Wednesday 2nd May – Lambs Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Thursday 3rd May – Local Elections school closed to pupils

Monday 7th May – May Day Bank Holiday

W/c 14th May – 18th May – Year 6 SAT’s

Year 6 SAT’s Breakfast Club will be running from 8.15am 14th to 17th May

Monday 14th May – Pandas Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Tuesday 15th May – Lions Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Wednesday 16th May – Koalas Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Thursday 17th May – Zebras Class visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Monday 21st May – Class 3/4F and 4G visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Tuesday 22nd May – Class 3A visit to the Environment Zone, Roberts Primary

Thursday 14th June – Year 6 visit to the Showcase Cinema, Dudley

Monday 25th June – Years 3 and 4 visit to Dudley Zoo

Tuesday 26th June – Pandas and Lions class visit to Conkers

Wednesday 27th June – Koalas and Zebras class visit to Conkers

Monday 2nd July – Friday 6th July – Ellowes Hall School Induction for Year 6 pupils